How can I print in codes?

+2 votes
asked Aug 7, 2014 in 2D Printer Drivers by Bas Khan (220 points)
I was thinking of buying a printer which would print in invisible colour. I know this sounds stupid and I am not involved in a gang, but thriller/mystery genre do interest me. I was thinking of something that would print texts and I could only be able to read it with a unique kind of a light, like laser light. I turn the light on and the words appear otherwise remains disappeared or invisible. Can I Also insert any Coloured page and print with invisible or white ink?

3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Aug 15, 2014 by Super_Admin (8,660 points)
selected Aug 20, 2014 by Bas Khan
 
Best answer

Hello Mr. Khan,

As far as I know, NO! You can't. But if it's your hobby check some of these out, I am sure you'll like them.

Cricut Explore Design and Cutting System

 

Cricut Explore Design and Cutting System
And if you are very interested then check these, this will best fit your need.

http://www.amazon.com/Invisible-Ink-Pen-Black-Light/dp/B00408DT5Q

Spy Pen

Hope this helped,

Sincerely,

Super_Admin

commented Aug 20, 2014 by Raph Cole (1,110 points)
And Super_Admin, another awesome post! :)
0 votes
answered Aug 20, 2014 by Raph Cole (1,110 points)
Hi Bas! There is no such thing as INVISIBLE ink, as far as I know and as Super_Admin clearly pointed out about that Invisible pen, that's there. We can only suggest you to go for that, otherwise you have to make your own Invisible printer, do it yourself :)
0 votes
answered Aug 20, 2014 by Bas Khan (220 points)
Wow! Thanks mate for the examples, really appreciate that.
Printingsupport.com is a free printing support and help site for 2d and 3d printers. Ask and answer printing questions in Citrix printing, terminal server printing, 2d printing, 3d printing or any printing related problems and more. Register for free and earn points for questions, answers and posts. Printing help is always 100% free.
...