PP Filament problem

0 votes
asked Jun 22, 2014 in 3D Materials by Josep (150 points)
Hello everyone,

there is a problem in printing a PP filament in my 3d printer. there is no adherence to bed. the temperature is 230 degree C in in nozzle and 80 degree in the bed. Lacquer was used for good adhesion. However, it seems impossible.

 

What to do? Please help me.....

1 Answer

0 votes
answered Jun 30, 2014 by Arifin (1,390 points)
selected Jul 3, 2014 by Josep
 
Best answer

Hi Josep,

You can try nozzle with 250-280 temperature and the bed temperature 120-150℃. I hope that this wlll do as I also got solution of same problem in this way.

 

Arifin

commented Jul 3, 2014 by Josep (150 points)
This temperature setting works.
Printingsupport.com is a free printing support and help site for 2d and 3d printers. Ask and answer printing questions in Citrix printing, terminal server printing, 2d printing, 3d printing or any printing related problems and more. Register for free and earn points for questions, answers and posts. Printing help is always 100% free.
...