How to print a document?

0 votes
asked Jun 27, 2014 by GoldGuru (270 points)
How to simply print a document: .docx/.rtf format OR jpeg/png files.

3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 28, 2014 by Super_Admin (8,660 points)
selected Jun 30, 2014 by GoldGuru
 
Best answer
Hello GoldGuru it's very very simple! You don't even have to open the files, but you have to in some cases; like if you want to change the page size or the page numbers, otherwise you just right click and select print, that's about it. You can also open the document then by choosing file from the menu and clicking print and you're done.
+1 vote
answered Jun 30, 2014 by Ryan (300 points)
Ask Action centre, to print it for you or ask your vendor to install speech recognition, so the OS can follow your voice command, it saves a lot of time trust me.
commented Jun 30, 2014 by GoldGuru (270 points)
Thanks Ryan, I was actually thinking about setting up a Full Speech recognition software and I am going to do it soon or later. I am old, so I get tired quick from typing and moving the mouse and I have less knowledge about computers, but thanks again.
0 votes
answered Jun 30, 2014 by GoldGuru (270 points)
I know this was a silly question to ask, but this is certain to a person who is operating for the very first time. Thanks for all your answers.
Printingsupport.com is a free printing support and help site for 2d and 3d printers. Ask and answer printing questions in Citrix printing, terminal server printing, 2d printing, 3d printing or any printing related problems and more. Register for free and earn points for questions, answers and posts. Printing help is always 100% free.
...